MISSION

To impart specialized multifaceted training to national and multinational military, police and civilian participants on peace operations in accordance with current international standards through research, education and professional programmes.

VISION

To promote global peace and security as an international Centre of Excellence.

 

Ex-Chief Instructor

Serial Name and Rank Appointment From Till
01 Brig Gen Kazi Showket Alam. Psc Chief Instructor 17 Dec, 2013 17 Jan, 2015 
02 Col Md Jashim Uddin, afwc, psc Chief Instructor 04 Nov, 2012 26 Dec, 2013
03 Colonel Muhammad Ashraful Quader, afwc, psc Chief Instructor 29 Aug, 2011 02 Nov, 2012
04 Colonel Ejazur Rahman Choudhury, psc Chief Instructor 14 Oct, 2010 23 May, 2011
05 Colonel Md Abdur Razzaque, psc Chief Instructor 01 Mar, 2009 18 Sep, 2010
06 Colonel Md Firoz Rahim, psc, G Chief Instructor 08 Sep, 2008 02 Mar, 2009
07 Colonel A K M Nazrul Islam, afwc, psc, G Chief Instructor 05 Sep, 2005 07 Sep, 2008
08 Lieutenant Colonel Mohammad Ruhul Amin, psc, Arty Chief Instructor 13 Feb, 2001 24 Jan, 2002
09 Colonel Monawar Hossain, psc, G Chief Instructor 19 Feb, 2000 12 Feb, 2001
10 Lieutenant Colonel Chowdhury Hassan Sarwardy,BB, psc, EB Chief Instructor 09 Feb, 2000 19 Feb, 2000
11 Lieutenant Colonel Syed Ahmer Hossain, psc, EB Chief Instructor 10 Jul, 1999 08 Feb, 2000